Amsterdam Centraal(Amsterdam Centraal)

Amsterdam Centraal Station Guide with live online departure board and delay update

station interior photo

Amsterdam Centraal is the largest railway station in Amsterdam, the Netherlands. As a major international railway hub, it is used by 162,000 passengers per day.

The domestic and international rail services of Amsterdam Central Station are provided by the Netherlands' main railway operator NS. Amsterdam Central Station is the northern terminus of Amsterdam Underground 51, 53, 54 and is operated by the municipal public transport operator GVB. The station also offers several GVB tram and ferry routes, as well as local and regional bus routes operated by GVB, Connexxion and EBS.

Amsterdam Central Station is the terminus for many railway lines in the Netherlands, including the Amsterdam-Rotterdam railway, as well as Haarlem, Leiden and The Hague; as of December 2014, Amsterdam Central Railway Station has 13 international railway lines and 15 countries. Railway.

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

Amsterdam Centraal, Westtunnel, Centrum, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland, 1012AB, Nederland

Amsterdam Centraal(Amsterdam Centraal) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Rail Pass Info

22:49

On Time
RE4087
Rotterdam Centraal
5
check at station

22:53

On Time
IC2978
Enkhuizen
8a
check at station

22:55

1 mins delay

IC3085
Nijmegen
4
check at station

23:09

On Time
IC3078
Den Helder
8a
check at station

23:10

On Time
IC2987
Eindhoven
4
check at station

23:13

On Time
RE4078
Uitgeest
8
check at station

23:19

On Time
RE4089
Rotterdam Centraal
5
check at station

23:24

1 mins delay

IC2980
Enkhuizen
8a
check at station

23:24

On Time
IC3087
Nijmegen
4b
check at station

23:39

On Time
IC3080
Den Helder
8a
check at station

23:40

On Time
IC2989
Eindhoven
4
check at station

23:43

On Time
RE4080
Uitgeest
7
check at station

23:49

On Time
RE4091
Rotterdam Centraal
5
check at station

23:53

On Time
IC2982
Hoorn Kersenboogerd
8a
check at station

00:09

On Time
IC3082
Den Helder
8a
check at station


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Amsterdam Centraal Berlin (Main) 6:22 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Frankfurt (Main) 3:50 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Geneva 8:10 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Cologne (Main) 2:41 €24.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Paris-Nord 3:15 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Bonn (Main) 3:17 €50.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Bremen (Main) 4:16 €119.80 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Hamburg (Main) 6:09 €59.80 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Basel SBB 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Brugge 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Copenhagen Hovedbanegard (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Rotterdam Centraal 6:00 €68.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf 3:38 €69.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Liège-Guillemins 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal London St. Pancras International 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Maastricht 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Mannheim main station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Marseille-St-Charles 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Utrecht Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Hannover (Main) 6:00 €84.20 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Arnhem Centrale 1:05 €17.60 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Berlin Gesundbrunnen 6:22 €79.80 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Dusseldorf (Main) 03:15 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Brussels Midi/zuid 1:45 €26.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Interlaken West 8:43 €177.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Antwerp Central station (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Luxembourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Milan (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Zurich (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Munich(Main) 6:00 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Den Haag Centraal 6:00 €13.60 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Osnabruck(Main) 3:06 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Cologne Fair/Deutz Gl.11-12 2:50 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Reckenfeld 3:06 €39.80 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Eindhoven 6:00 €69.60 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Solingen Grünewald 3:20 €67.20 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Brussels (Central) 2:47 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Essen (Main) 2:20 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Dusseldorf (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 03:10 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 4:26 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:26 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 2:40 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Amsterdam Centraal 8:40 €66.00 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Amsterdam Centraal 1:52 €26.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Brugge Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dresden (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Eindhoven Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ghent St. Peter Train Station Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hannover (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Luxembourg Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Maastricht Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Marseille-St-Charles Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Moutiers-Salins-Brides-les-Bains Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Poznan Gl. Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €35.99 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Den Haag Centraal Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Amsterdam Centraal 16:30 €27.99 Click to get latest price
Utrecht Centraal Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Warszawa Central Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
London St. Pancras International Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 £48.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin Gesundbrunnen Amsterdam Centraal 6:20 €119.80 Click to get latest price
Steenwijk(Close to Giethoorn, Windmill) Amsterdam Centraal 1:37 €23.40 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf Amsterdam Centraal 3:45 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Sloterdijk Amsterdam Centraal 0:06 €3.40 Click to get latest price
Bourg-St.Maurice Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aarhus Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim main station Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Odense st Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rotterdam Centraal Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Solingen Grünewald Amsterdam Centraal 3:28 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Brussels (Central) Amsterdam Centraal 2:48 €52.00 Click to get latest price