Avignon TGV(Avignon TGV)

Avignon TGV Station Guide with live online departure board and delay update

station interior photo

The Avignon Gare TGV is located approximately 5.5 km outside the city centre. The train station is serviced by TGV and offers direct access to Paris, Charles de Gaulle Airport, Lille, Nantes, Rouen, Metz, Montpellier, Geneva, Brussels, Lyon, Marne, Rennes, Toulouse and Strath Fort. In the summer, Thalys has established a seasonal connection with Avignon. There is a bus connected to the city centre. A variety of services are available at and around the train station: SNCF rail agents, parking lots, ATMs, traveler assistance and more.

This station has two train stations and two straight lines. This makes it impossible to pass the train at Avignon at full speed, but away from the passenger platform.

The station was completed in 2001 and was designed by the architectural cabinet of the SNCF under the direction of Jean-Marie Duthilleul and Jean-François Blassel. It has a 340 m (1,115 ft) long glass roof compared to the cathedral.

Trains operating in and from the station: High speed train (TGV) service: SNCF rail agents, disabled and junior traveller assistance, lost and found, toilets, luggage storage, Wi-Fi internet, ATM and telephone cabin. Traffic and connections Local trains and metros: Avignon does not have a metro station. Bus: Navette TGV to the city centre. Taxi: Taxi Avignonais. Airport: There is no connection to any international airport.

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

Accueil, Parvis Départ, Quartier Ouest, Avignon, Vaucluse, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France métropolitaine, 84097, France

Avignon TGV(Avignon TGV) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Rail Pass Info

23:05

On Time
TGV5024
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

23:05

On Time
TGV5124
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

23:27

On Time
TGV6131
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

07:18

On Time
TGV5054
Aeroport Paris-Charles de Gaulle TGV
check at station
check at station

07:18

On Time
TGV9854
Bruxelles-Midi
check at station
check at station

07:38

On Time
TGV6106
Paris Gare de Lyon
check at station
check at station

07:39

On Time
TGV6801
Nice Ville
check at station
check at station

08:21

On Time
TGV5362
Nantes
check at station
check at station

08:40

On Time
AVE9731
Madrid-Puerta de Atocha
check at station
check at station

08:48

On Time
TGV9583
Frankfurt(Main)Hbf
check at station
check at station

09:21

On Time
TGV6811
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

09:40

On Time
TGV6112
Paris Gare de Lyon
check at station
check at station

10:14

On Time
TGV5102
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

10:27

On Time
TGV5516
Nancy Ville
check at station
check at station

10:28

On Time
TGV6103
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

10:56

On Time
TGV6188
Paris Gare de Lyon
check at station
check at station

11:54

On Time
TGV9810
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

12:29

On Time
TGV6107
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

12:40

On Time
TGV6116
Paris Gare de Lyon
check at station
check at station

12:48

On Time
TGV9866
Bruxelles-Midi
check at station
check at station

13:17

On Time
TGV5332
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

13:26

On Time
TGV5113
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

13:34

On Time
TGV6109
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

14:22

On Time
TGV9877
Thionville
check at station
check at station

14:30

On Time
TGV6111
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

14:46

On Time
TGV5316
Marseille-St-Charles
check at station
check at station

14:49

On Time
TGV5192
Lille Flandres
check at station
check at station

15:10

On Time
TGV6803
Nice Ville
check at station
check at station

15:38

On Time
TGV6122
Paris Gare de Lyon
check at station
check at station

15:48

On Time
TGV9868
Bruxelles-Midi
check at station
check at station

16:07

On Time
TGV5376
Rouen-Rive-Droite
check at station
check at station

16:31

On Time
TGV6124
Paris Gare de Lyon
check at station
check at station


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Avignon TGV Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 2:43 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Geneva 2:58 €62.50 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Barcelona Sants 3:55 €83.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Belfort-Montbéliard TGV 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Brussels Midi/zuid 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Lyon-Part-Dieu(Main Station) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Mâcon Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Montpellier Saint-Roch 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Nice Ville (Main) 3:30 €62.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Angers St Laud 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV London St. Pancras International 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Geneva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Avignon TGV Zurich (Main) 6:05 €124.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Avignon TGV 2:22 €16.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Avignon TGV 2:39 €116.00 Click to get latest price