Frankfurt(M) Airport(Frankfurt(M)Flughafen)

Frankfurt(M) Airport Station Guide with live online departure board and delay update

station interior photo

The Frankfurt am Main Flughafen Fernbahnhof is a railway station located at Frankfurt Airport in Hessen, Germany. It mainly serves long-distance trains, most of which are intercity express trains running on the Cologne-Rhein-Main high-speed railway. It is the largest airport train station in Germany. The station sends 210 long-distance trains daily, of which 185 are intercity express trains.

Located on the north side of Frankfurt Airport, the station has a waiting room and a ticket office. Connected to the airport via a pedestrian bridge over the 3rd highway in Germany. The Squaire just above the station is a commercial complex that combines offices, hotel entertainment centers and other facilities.

Close to the station is the Frankfurt Airport short-distance train station, which can be reached by short trains to Frankfurt, Mainz, Wiesbaden, etc. via the Rhine-Main S-BAHN.

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

281 282, Südpassage, Flughafen, Frankfurt am Main, Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hessen, 60549, Deutschland

Frankfurt(M) Airport(Frankfurt(M)Flughafen) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Rail Pass Info


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Frankfurt(M) Airport Stuttgart Hbf (tief) 1:13 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Kiel Hbf 5:02 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Leipzig (Main) 3:22 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Munich East 3:51 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Regensburg Hbf 3:22 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Dusseldorf (Main) 1:11 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Reutlingen Hbf 2:18 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Bonn (Main) 1:10 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Berlin (Main) 6:00 €54.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Arnhem Centrale 2:45 €59.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Dusseldorf (Main) 1:15 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Duisburg Hbf 1:24 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Dortmund (Main) 2:12 €24.50 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Neuss Hbf 1:22 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Stuttgart (Main) 1:11 €5.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Nuremberg (Main) 2:23 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Hildesheim Hbf 2:26 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Braunschweig Hbf 2:49 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Horb 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Cologne (Main) 0:56 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Ludwigshafen (Rh) Hbf 0:42 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 1:06 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Ludwigsburg 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Erfurt Hbf 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Munich Airport Terminal 4:39 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Essen (Main) 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Cologne (Main) 0:50 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Stuttgart Stadtmitte 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Ratingen Ost 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Bielefeld (Main) 3:34 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Aachen (Main) 1:33 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Bergheim(Erft) 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Landau(Pfalz)Hbf 6:00 €24.50 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Neuwied 1:34 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Düsseldorf-Zoo 1:29 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Hannover (Main) 2:37 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Siegburg/Bonn 0:37 €73.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Muehlheim(Ruhr, Main) 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Heidelberg (Main) 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Ditzingen 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Tübingen Hbf 2:06 €53.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Mannheim main station 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Eisenach 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Metzingen(Württ) 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Saarbrücken Hbf 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Münster (Westf) Hbf 3:59 €35.90 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Essen (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:40 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Siegburg/Bonn Frankfurt(M) Airport 0:51 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 0:49 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Bonn (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:45 €11.90 Click to get latest price
Lubeck (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 5:14 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Wuerzburg (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:27 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Reutlingen Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €24.50 Click to get latest price
Regensburg Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €54.00 Click to get latest price
Neuss Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Saarbrücken Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:30 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Ludwigsburg Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:34 €23.90 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:17 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Hannover (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:36 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:37 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 3:28 €53.90 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:02 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Heidelberg (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Homburg(Saar)Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €25.00 Click to get latest price
Duisburg Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim main station Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Dortmund (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 0:13 €9.00 Click to get latest price
Bönen Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:43 €27.90 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:11 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:01 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Horb Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €34.00 Click to get latest price
Braunschweig Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Norf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Wattenscheid Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Crailsheim Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:53 CHF66.90 Click to get latest price
Bielefeld (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart Stadtmitte Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Kassel Hbf Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Weimar Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price
Muehlheim(Ruhr, Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 6:00 €35.00 Click to get latest price