Paris-Nord(Paris-Nord)

Check Paris-Nord, realtime departure and delay information

station interior photo

Gare de Paris-Nord is one of the train launching stations of the French National Railways (SNCF) in Paris. It is located in the 10th district in the north of the city of Paris and contains a variety of rail transport services and urban rail services. Such as the Paris Metro, Regional Express Rail (RER), Transilien Railway (Transilien), Interprovincial Train (TER), TGV, Eurostar and so on. Gare du Nord is the busiest railway station in Europe.

Paris North Station is the stopover of RER Lines B and D. It is also the starting point for the northern suburbs of Paris. Passengers can take the trains to and from the northern suburbs of Paris, the southern suburbs, and the Charles de Gaulle and Orly airports. The main airport of the district. The Paris North Station has a variety of inter-provincial trains and domestic high-speed rail services to facilitate passengers to the provinces of northern France. The station also has Eurostar and Thalys international high-speed rail services, which are convenient for passengers to travel to the UK, the Netherlands, Belgium and other countries.

Arrival: Paris North Station has an underground passage connecting to a deeper underground RER station in the east - Gare de Magenta, which can be transferred to the RER E line; Metro Line 4 and 5 underground in the Gare du Nord The line goes to all parts of Paris; the middle-class interchange also has a long corridor leading north to the La Chapelle station on line 2; there is also a corresponding bus stop on the grounds of the Gare du Nord station, which is convenient for passengers to take the bus lines. Travel to all parts of Paris.

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

112, rue de Maubeuge 75010 Paris

Paris-Nord(Paris-Nord) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Via
Rail Pass Info

07:28

On Time
FACA 127332-127333
Goussainville
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:30

On Time
VOLA 126114-126115
Villiers-le-Bel-Gonesse
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:33

On Time
SCAL SCAL18
???
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:45

On Time
ZACO 153742-153743
Le Mée
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:47

On Time
LOVA 128906-128907
Orry-la-Ville-Coye
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:47

On Time
EQUA EQUA29
Roissy-Aéroport-Charles-de-Gaulle 2-TGV (RER)
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:48

On Time
SCAL SCAL20
???
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:51

On Time
ROPO 155476-155477
Corbeil-Essonnes
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:53

On Time
DOPA 126686
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon (Banlieue)
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:53

On Time
PCIL PEPE20
???
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:56

On Time
KNUT KNUT20
Massy-Palaiseau-Grande-Ceinture
check at station
check at station
check at station

07:58

On Time
DOCA 127336
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon (Banlieue)
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:00

On Time
VOLA 126116-126117
Villiers-le-Bel-Gonesse
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:01

On Time
BEAU 847409
Persan-Beaumont
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:03

On Time
SCAL SCAL22
???
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:06

On Time
ROPO 155920-155921
Corbeil-Essonnes
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:07

On Time
AMIE 848507
Creil
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:07

On Time
EQUA EQUA31
Roissy-Aéroport-Charles-de-Gaulle 2-TGV (RER)
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:08

On Time
LOPA 128634-128635
Vigneux-sur-Seine
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:08

On Time
PCIL PEPE22
???
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:09

On Time
KEPY 121607
Crépy-en-Valois
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:11

On Time
KNUT KNUT22
Massy-Palaiseau-Grande-Ceinture
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:15

On Time
VOLA 126118-126119
Villiers-le-Bel-Gonesse
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:17

On Time
EQUA EQUA33
Roissy-Aéroport-Charles-de-Gaulle 2-TGV (RER)
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:18

On Time
SCAL SCAL24
???
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:21

On Time
ROPO 155478-155479
Corbeil-Essonnes
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:23

On Time
VOPA 126688-126689
Villiers-le-Bel-Gonesse
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:23

On Time
PCIL PEPE24
???
check at station
check at station
check at station

08:26

On Time
KNUT KNUT24
Massy-Palaiseau-Grande-Ceinture
check at station
check at station
check at station


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 1:28 €84.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London Charing Cross 6:00 €101.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Lille Europe 0:55 €23.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Cologne (Main) 3:22 €60.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 2:54 €67.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Nice Ville (Main) 5:51 €111.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Aachen (Main) 2:42 €45.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brussels Midi/zuid 1:28 €89.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 1:19 €67.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brussels Midi/zuid 1:28 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Amsterdam Zuid 3:18 €97.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Dortmund (Main) 4:49 €68.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord London St. Pancras International 1:36 €236.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Dusseldorf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Amiens 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Antwerp Central station (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Arras(F) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Ashford(Kent) Int. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brugge 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Brussel-Noord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Chambery-Challes-E 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Dunkirk 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Grenoble 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Guingamp 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Liège-Guillemins 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Lille-Flandres 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Metz-Ville Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Namur 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Rotterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Den Haag Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Valenciennes 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Calais Ville 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Ghent St. Peter Train Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Avignon TGV 2:39 €116.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Nord Beauvais Gare SNCF 6:00 €14.50 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
London St. Pancras International Paris-Nord 3:25 £21.00 Click to get latest price
London St. Pancras International Paris-Nord 3:23 £96.50 Click to get latest price
Brugge Paris-Nord 6:48 €64.90 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Paris-Nord 1:22 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Rotterdam Centraal Paris-Nord 2:37 €87.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Paris-Nord 3:22 €37.00 Click to get latest price
London St. Pancras International Paris-Nord 3:16 £77.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Paris-Nord 3:15 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Amiens Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Antwerp Central station (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ashford(Kent) Int. Paris-Nord 6:00 £100.00 Click to get latest price
Calais Ville Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Chambery-Challes-E Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dunkirk Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ghent St. Peter Train Station Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Grenoble Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Guingamp Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Lille-Flandres Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Metz-Ville Station Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Namur Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St-Quentin(Aisne) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Den Haag Centraal Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Valenciennes Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Essen (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €137.00 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Paris-Nord 1:25 €75.00 Click to get latest price
Arras(F) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Beauvais Gare SNCF Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Liège-Guillemins Paris-Nord 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Paris-Nord 2:42 €395.00 Click to get latest price