Rome Termini (Main)(Roma Termini)

Rome Termini (Main) Station Guide with live online departure board and delay update

station interior photo

Roma Termini is Rome's main railway station, one of the largest stations in Europe and the only interchange station in Rome. The name of Termini Station is from the Diocletian Baths, which is across the street from the entrance to the station.

Termini Station has daily trains to major cities in Italy, as well as international trains to Paris, Munich, Basel, Vienna and Geneva. Termini Station has a total of 29 months. Termini Station is also the main mass transit centre in the city of Rome. Lines A and B of the Rome Metro have a rendezvous station, while the main bus station is located in the Piazza dei Cinquecento in front of the station. The Rome tram route is located at Porta Maggiore, about 500 metres east of Termini Station.

Termini Station is very long, and because of its unique appearance, Termini Station is also known as the “Dinosaur”.

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

Via Giovanni Giolitti, 4-6 185 Rome

Rome Termini (Main)(Roma Termini) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Rail Pass Info

11:20

On Time
MILANO CENTRALE
3
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

11:20

On Time
REG 3268
FIUMICINO AEROPORTO
24
Free of charge

11:26

On Time
SIRACUSA
19
Optional seat reservation (€3)

11:28

On Time
REG 7215
VELLETRI
20
Free of charge

11:30

On Time
MILANO CENTRALE
11
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

11:33

18 mins delay

NAPOLI CENTRALE
8
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

11:35

On Time
VENEZIA SANTA LUCIA
5
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

11:35

On Time
REG 3278
FIUMICINO AEROPORTO
23
Free of charge

11:42

On Time
REG 12167
NETTUNO
12
Free of charge

11:42

On Time
REG 12244
CIVITAVECCHIA
27
Free of charge

11:50

On Time
VENEZIA SANTA LUCIA
11
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

11:50

On Time
REG 3280
FIUMICINO AEROPORTO
23
Free of charge

11:54

On Time
REG 7177
FRASCATI
18
Free of charge

11:56

On Time
REG 2385
NAPOLI CENTRALE
16
Free of charge

11:57

On Time
GENOVA P.PRINCIPE
21
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

11:58

7 mins delay

NAPOLI CENTRALE
5
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

12:00

On Time
MILANO CENTRALE
1
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

12:03

On Time
NAPOLI CENTRALE
12
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

12:03

On Time
REG 2482
FOLIGNO
2 EST
Free of charge

12:05

On Time
REG 3282
FIUMICINO AEROPORTO
24
Free of charge

12:12

On Time
REG 2340
PISA CENTRALE
28
Free of charge

12:20

On Time
TORINO P.NUOVA
4
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

12:20

On Time
REG 3284
FIUMICINO AEROPORTO
23
Free of charge

12:21

On Time
REG 7353
ALBANO LAZIALE
15
Free of charge

12:26

On Time
REGGIO CALABRIA CENTRALE
check at station
Optional seat reservation (€3)

12:28

On Time
REG 7265
VELLETRI
20
Free of charge

12:35

On Time
REG 2303
BENEVENTO
20 BIS
Free of charge

12:35

On Time
REG 3286
FIUMICINO AEROPORTO
24
Free of charge

12:36

On Time
REG 12219
FORMIA-GAETA
14
Free of charge

12:42

On Time
REG 12169
NETTUNO
16
Free of charge

12:42

On Time
REG 12246
CIVITAVECCHIA
27
Free of charge

12:42

On Time
REG 21857
CASSINO
21
Free of charge

12:50

On Time
VENEZIA SANTA LUCIA
2
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

12:50

On Time
REG 3288
FIUMICINO AEROPORTO
23
Free of charge

12:54

On Time
REG 7179
FRASCATI
18
Free of charge

12:56

On Time
REG 2401
NAPOLI CENTRALE
12
Free of charge

13:00

On Time
MILANO CENTRALE
6
Mandatory seat reservation (€10)

13:00

On Time
REG 11684
TERONTOLA CORTONA
2 EST
Free of charge


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Rome Termini (Main) Bologna (Main) 2:15 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 1:31 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Catania Centrale 9:28 €32.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Milan (Main) 2:59 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Naples (Main) 1:07 €12.65 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) La Spezia Centrale 3:47 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Venice S. Lucia (Main) 3:45 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Civitavecchia 0:47 €4.60 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bari Centrale railway station 3:54 €13.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Venice Mestre 3:33 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Pisa Central Station 3:02 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Catania Centrale 8:26 €32.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bolzano Bozen 4:32 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Padua 3:18 €24.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bologna (Main) 2:15 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Firenze Campo di Marte 1:16 €71.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Palermo Centrale 12:57 €134.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Tivoli 1:39 €3.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Fiorentina di Piombino 1:16 €43.40 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Naples (Main) 2:03 €14.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Orvieto 1:14 €8.25 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Munich East 6:00 €159.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Udine 5:40 €66.50 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Orte 0:42 €5.10 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Treviso Centrale 4:02 €106.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Station of Lausanne 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Ancona Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Assisi 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bern (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bologna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Geneva 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Innsbruck (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Montreux 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Naples (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Padua 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Ventimiglia Frontière 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Zurich (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Genoa Piazza Principe station (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Paris-Gare-de-Lyon 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Florence 1:16 €36.70 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 1:32 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Settimo-Tavagnasco 1:32 €49.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Verona Porta Nuova 2:52 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Bolzano Bozen 4:29 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Genoa Piazza Principe station (Main) 4:53 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Siena 2:59 €34.60 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Pompei 2:25 €30.70 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Catania Centrale 11:10 €260.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Thun 6:03 €137.80 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Ferrara 2:42 €58.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Spiez 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Foggia 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Verona Porta Nuova 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Munich(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Albacina 3:02 €14.20 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Taormina-Giardini 10:30 €214.60 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Lecce 5:20 €62.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Turin Porta Nuova (Main) 6:00 €92.90 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Fiumicino Aeroporto (Roma) 0:32 €14.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Rimini 5:07 €24.40 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Riomaggiore 4:26 €52.20 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Perugia Railway Station 2:34 €24.20 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Frosinone 1:08 €10.20 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Salerno 2:06 €53.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Naples (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:10 €12.65 Click to get latest price
Montreux Rome Termini (Main) 6:18 CHF76.90 Click to get latest price
La Spezia Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 3:47 €16.90 Click to get latest price
Bologna (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:54 €18.90 Click to get latest price
Firenze Campo di Marte Rome Termini (Main) 1:11 €22.50 Click to get latest price
Naples (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:07 €16.90 Click to get latest price
Venice S. Lucia (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 3:46 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Bari Centrale railway station Rome Termini (Main) 3:35 €10.90 Click to get latest price
Turin Porta Nuova (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 4:09 €35.90 Click to get latest price
Bari Centrale railway station Rome Termini (Main) 4:03 €15.90 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:33 €14.90 Click to get latest price
Milan Malpensa Airport Rome Termini (Main) 4:25 €108.00 Click to get latest price
Pisa Central Station Rome Termini (Main) 3:13 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Pisa Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 3:13 €51.00 Click to get latest price
Bologna (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 2:15 €25.90 Click to get latest price
Tivoli Rome Termini (Main) 1:07 €2.60 Click to get latest price
Tivoli Rome Termini (Main) 1:07 €5.20 Click to get latest price
Munich East Rome Termini (Main) 13:05 €178.00 Click to get latest price
Catania Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 10:57 €58.90 Click to get latest price
Lecce Rome Termini (Main) 5:25 €71.00 Click to get latest price
Ancona Station Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Assisi Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Foggia Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Geneva Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Genoa Piazza Principe station (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Innsbruck (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Station of Lausanne Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €98.00 Click to get latest price
Venice Mestre Rome Termini (Main) 7:54 €42.90 Click to get latest price
Spiez Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Florence Rome Termini (Main) 1:22 €27.90 Click to get latest price
Salerno Rome Termini (Main) 1:33 €98.70 Click to get latest price
Settimo-Tavagnasco Rome Termini (Main) 1:36 €104.70 Click to get latest price
Siena Rome Termini (Main) 3:29 €133.50 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 1:34 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Fiumicino Aeroporto (Roma) Rome Termini (Main) 0:32 €42.00 Click to get latest price
Orvieto Rome Termini (Main) 1:27 €8.25 Click to get latest price
Milano Porta Garibaldi Rome Termini (Main) 3:45 €145.80 Click to get latest price
Arezzo Rome Termini (Main) 2:43 €14.75 Click to get latest price
Udine Rome Termini (Main) 6:03 €523.50 Click to get latest price
Paris-Gare-de-Lyon Rome Termini (Main) 14:22 €396.00 Click to get latest price
Dijon City Train Station Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Padua Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Verona Porta Nuova Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Rome Termini (Main) 2:58 €32.90 Click to get latest price
Pordenone Rome Termini (Main) 5:18 €136.30 Click to get latest price
Treviso Centrale Rome Termini (Main) 4:14 €92.00 Click to get latest price
Perugia Railway Station Rome Termini (Main) 2:57 €24.20 Click to get latest price
Turin Porta Susa Rome Termini (Main) 4:28 €139.00 Click to get latest price
Frosinone Rome Termini (Main) 1:10 €5.10 Click to get latest price
Taormina-Giardini Rome Termini (Main) 10:04 €119.80 Click to get latest price
Vicenza Rome Termini (Main) 3:54 €26.90 Click to get latest price