Stuttgart (Main)(Stuttgart Hbf)

Stuttgart (Main) Station Guide with live online departure board and delay update

station interior photo

Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof is the main train station in Stuttgart, the capital of Baden-Württemberg in southwestern Germany. In 2009, he was selected as a UNESCO World Heritage List. You can get to the station by taking the light rail quick test S1/2/3/4/5/6/60. It can also be reached by subway U1/25/6/7/9/12/14/15. The Stuttgart train station is undergoing a major modernization.

Tourist cities that can be reached from Stuttgart such as Stuttgart → Metzingen Shopping Village. Stuttgart → Mercedes-Benz Mercedes-Benz Museum, Stuttgart → Freiburg, Stuttgart → Heidelberg.

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

Arnulf-Klett-Platz 2, 70173 Stuttgart

Stuttgart (Main)(Stuttgart Hbf) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Rail Pass Info

11:07

Platform change

RE 19062
Würzburg Hbf
7
Free of charge

11:08

On Time
IRE 19675
Aalen Hbf
15
Contact station staff

11:24

13 mins delay, platform change mins delay

Karlsruhe Hbf
8
Optional seat reservation, Eurail(€4.5/€5.9), DB Pass(>=€3)

11:39

25 mins delay

München Hbf
check at station
Optional seat reservation, fee (€4.5/€5.9)

11:16

On Time
RE 52385
Tuttlingen
4
Free of charge

11:16

On Time
Tuttlingen
4
Optional seat reservation, Eurail(€4.5/€5.9), DB Pass(>=€3)

11:21

1 mins delay

RB 19465
Ellwangen
14
Free of charge

11:23

1 mins delay

RE 22021
Tübingen Hbf
2
Free of charge

11:24

Cancelled

Hamburg-Altona
5
Optional seat reservation, fee (€4.5/€5.9)

11:26

On Time
RB 17561
Gaildorf West
15
Free of charge

11:29

On Time
RB 19231
Geislingen(Steige)
15
Free of charge

11:37

Platform change

Münster(Westf)Hbf
9
Optional seat reservation, Eurail(€4.5/€5.9), DB Pass(>=€3)

11:43

Platform change

RB 19120
Neckarsulm
3
Free of charge

11:47

On Time
RB 19612
Bruchsal
7
Free of charge

11:47

On Time
RB 19512
Pforzheim Hbf
7
Free of charge

11:52

2 mins delay

RB 19415
Aalen Hbf
13
Free of charge

11:54

3 mins delay

Dortmund Hbf
10
Optional seat reservation, fee (€4.5/€5.9)

11:53

On Time
RE 4217
Biberach(Riß)
16
Free of charge

11:55

On Time
RE 17507
Schwäbisch Hall-Hessental
14
Free of charge

12:09

10 mins delay

Karlsruhe Hbf
11
Optional seat reservation, Eurail(€4.5/€5.9), DB Pass(>=€3)


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Stuttgart (Main) Munich(Main) 02:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Mannheim main station 00:38 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Munich Airport Terminal 1 2:54 €24.50 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 1:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt(Main)Ost 1:48 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Meerbusch-Osterath 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Cologne (Main) 2:14 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Dusseldorf (Main) 2:40 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Osnabruck(Main) 4:32 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Nuremberg (Main) 2:11 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Basel SBB 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Hamburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Innsbruck (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Prague hl.n.(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Salzburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Munich Airport Terminal 3:12 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Chemnitz Hbf 5:32 €131.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 01:17 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 01:21 €12.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Zurich (Main) 02:56 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Paris-Est 3:11 €39.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Hannover (Main) 3:53 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf 1:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Metzingen(Württ) 6:00 €9.50 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Wesel 4:04 €89.90 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Poitiers 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Strasbourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Duisburg Hbf 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Heidelberg (Main) 0:40 €19.76 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Zurich (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 02:57 CHF19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 01:18 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Mannheim main station Stuttgart (Main) 00:37 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 00:53 €12.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Stuttgart (Main) 02:12 €17.90 Click to get latest price
Dusseldorf (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 2:41 €35.90 Click to get latest price
Eisenach Stuttgart (Main) 3:12 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Airport Stuttgart (Main) 1:11 €5.90 Click to get latest price
Leipzig (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 4:20 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 2:13 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Meerbusch-Osterath Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Stuttgart (Main) 2:04 CHF49.90 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 5:39 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Stuttgart (Main) 3:16 €64.90 Click to get latest price
Wolfsburg (主站) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €70.00 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 2:13 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Heidelberg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 0:40 €19.76 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 5:11 €151.80 Click to get latest price
Tübingen Hbf Stuttgart (Main) 1:06 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Mulhouse Ville Stuttgart (Main) 3:40 €0.01 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf Stuttgart (Main) 1:16 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Aachen (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 3:17 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Essen (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €55.00 Click to get latest price
Rotterdam Centraal Stuttgart (Main) 3:13 €39.90 Click to get latest price
Hannover (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 3:54 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Metzingen(Württ) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €9.50 Click to get latest price
Poitiers Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price