Ulm (Main)(Ulm Hbf)

Ulm (Main) Station Guide with live online departure board and delay update

station interior photo

Ulm Central Station is the main railway station of Ulm, on the Danube River, on the border of Baden-Württemberg in Germany and the Danube-Ille region (Danube-Ille region) in Bavaria.

Ulm Central Station has twelve platforms, five of which are terminal platforms and form a major railway hub. The city's other stations are located in Ulm-Söflingen in the west and Ulm Ost (east) in the east and Ulm-Donautal in the industrial area. The Ulm marshalling station is located in the western part of the city. Neu-Ulm (New Ulm) is located opposite the Danube in Bavaria and has stations in Neu-Ulm, Finningerstraße and Gerlenhofen.

Ulm is located on the railway line from Stuttgart to Munich, the Intercity-Express train, and part of the European Magistrale (main line) from Paris to Budapest. European cities such as Amsterdam, Budapest, Paris and Linz can be reached without a transfer service. About 29,000 passengers use the station every day. [3] There are approximately 335 trains operated by Deutsche Bahn and Agilis, 75 long-distance trains and 260 regional trains per day. The station is serviced by local trains and is coordinated by the Donau-Iller-Nahverkehrsverbund (Danube-Ille Regional Transport Association, DING).

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

Steig 7 Nord + 8, Schillerstraße, Postdörfle, Weststadt, Arbeitersiedlung Untere Bleiche, Ulm, Regierungsbezirk Tübingen, Baden-Württemberg, 89077, Deutschland

Ulm (Main)(Ulm Hbf) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Rail Pass Info

20:03

1 mins delay

IRE 3214
Aalen Hbf
5a
Contact station staff

20:05

2 mins delay

Karlsruhe Hbf
1
Optional seat reservation, Eurail(€4.5/€5.9), DB Pass(>=€3)

20:05

1 mins delay

IRE 3054
Erzingen(Baden)
7 Süd
Contact station staff

20:11

On Time
HzL 26572
Aalen Hbf
7 Nord
Contact station staff

20:12

On Time
Plochingen
4 Nord
Free of charge

20:38

26 mins delay

München Hbf
2
Optional seat reservation, fee (€4.5/€5.9)

20:15

On Time
Friedrichshafen Stadt
3
Free of charge

20:17

On Time
Donaueschingen
8
Free of charge

20:17

On Time
Kempten(Allgäu)Hbf
4 Süd
Free of charge

20:23

3 mins delay

TGV 9577
München Hbf
2
Contact station staff

20:25

2 mins delay

München Hbf
25
Free of charge

20:32

On Time
HzL 26574
Langenau(Württ)
5a
Contact station staff

20:32

On Time
Weißenhorn
5b
Free of charge

20:34

On Time
Biberach(Riß)
8
Free of charge

20:36

On Time
HzL 26382
Sigmaringen
6 Nord
Contact station staff

20:49

On Time
Köln Hbf
1
Optional seat reservation, fee (€4.5/€5.9)

20:49

On Time
Wiesbaden Hbf
1
Optional seat reservation, fee (€4.5/€5.9)

20:54

On Time
Stuttgart Hbf
3 Nord
Free of charge

20:58

2 mins delay

München Hbf
2
Optional seat reservation, Eurail(€4.5/€5.9), DB Pass(>=€3)

20:58

On Time
Memmingen
7 Süd
Free of charge


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Ulm (Main) Frankfurt(M) Airport 2:17 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Bad Neustadt(Saale) 4:44 €227.70 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Frankfurt(M) Flughafen Fernbf 2:17 €53.90 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Amsterdam Centraal 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Basel SBB 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Cologne (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Mannheim main station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Munich(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Paris-Est 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Salzburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Praha hl.n. 7:04 €89.80 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Heidelberg (Main) 2:06 €19.90 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Frankfurt (Main) 6:00 €40.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Stockholm Central 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Bregenz(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Ulm (Main) Stuttgart (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Amsterdam Centraal Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Ulm (Main) 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bregenz(Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Munich(Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Paris-Est Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Stuttgart (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €74.00 Click to get latest price
Mannheim main station Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Ulm (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price