Vienna Main Railway Station(Wien Hbf)

Vienna Main Railway Station Station Guide with live online departure board and delay update

station interior photo

Vienna's largest railway station: the central railway station (Wien Hauptbahnhof). The line is mainly connected to Eastern Europe, Slovakia, Hungary, Poland, Bulgaria and other places as well as Stuttgart, Paris, Venice, Athens and other cities in Western Europe.

platform map

Search and book ticket

Address

Wien Hauptbahnhof, Gertrude-Fröhlich-Sandner-Straße, KG Wieden, Favoriten, Wien, 1100, Österreich

Vienna Main Railway Station(Wien Hbf) Live Departure Board


Departure at
Train number
Destination
Platform
Rail Pass Info

22:24

1 mins delay

Deutschkreutz
6A-B
check at station

22:29

On Time
R2373
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

22:30

On Time
R2370
Wien Floridsdorf
2
check at station

22:39

1 mins delay

R2273
Wien Meidling
1
check at station

22:56

1 mins delay

Bregenz
8
check at station

22:59

On Time
R2375
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

23:00

On Time
R2372
Bernhardsthal
2
check at station

23:20

On Time
R2272
Retz
2
check at station

23:26

On Time
D70462
Salzburg Hbf
check at station
check at station

23:29

On Time
R2377
Payerbach-Reichenau
1
check at station

23:30

On Time
R2374
Wien Floridsdorf
2
check at station

23:53

On Time
R29943
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

23:59

On Time
R2379
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

00:00

On Time
R2376
Wien Floridsdorf
2
check at station

00:29

On Time
R2381
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

01:00

On Time
R2380
Wien Floridsdorf
2
check at station

04:29

On Time
R2301
Payerbach-Reichenau
1
check at station

04:38

On Time
R2201
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

04:59

On Time
R2303
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

05:03

On Time
R2300
Breclav
2
check at station

05:08

On Time
R2203
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

05:17

On Time
Deutschkreutz
6A-B
check at station

05:23

On Time
R29203
Wien Meidling
1
check at station

05:29

On Time
R2305
Wr.Neustadt Hbf
1
check at station

05:39

On Time
Kittsee
12A-B
check at station

05:38

On Time
R2205
Payerbach-Reichenau
1
check at station

05:42

On Time
Flughafen Wien
10A-B
check at station


Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Vienna Main Railway Station Salzburg (Main) 2:18 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Budapest Keleti pályaudva 2:39 €8.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Bruck/Mur 1:16 €9.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Venice S. Lucia (Main) 8:55 €25.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Innsbruck (Main) 04:14 €18.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station BRASTISLAVA 0:55 €1.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Praha hl.n. (Autobusová St. Wilsonova) 3:57 €67.60 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Munich Main Station #5-10 Platform 4:45 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Amsterdam Centraal 16:30 €27.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Berlin (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Dusseldorf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station St.Pölten Hbf (Main) 0:19 €8.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Linz Hbf 1:06 €14.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Krakow Głowny 7:00 €7.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Graz Hbf (Main) 2:07 €9.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Klagenfurt Hbf (Main) 3:55 €15.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Padua 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Belgrade 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Bologna (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Bratislava hl.st. 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Bucharest (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Cologne (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Hamburg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Hannover (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Ljubljana 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Nuremberg (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Rome Termini (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Verona Porta Nuova 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Zurich (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Hallstatt 3:52 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Venice Mestre 6:00 €59.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Prague hl.n.(Main) 3:50 €12.90 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Munich(Main) 04:00 €44.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Dresden (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Split 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Bregenz(Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Milan (Main) 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Strasbourg 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Frankfurt (Main) 9:45 €19.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Zagreb Glavni kolodvor 4:45 €14.99 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) 10:51 €154.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Warszawa Central 7:10 €3.00 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station Obertraun-Dachsteinhöhlen 3:33 €49.90 Click to get latest price
Vienna Main Railway Station BUDAPEST 2:37 €32.90 Click to get latest price
Hot Journeys
Departure Arrival Duration Price from Book
Munich(Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 4:14 €29.90 Click to get latest price
Hallstatt Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 2:22 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Salzburg (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 2:22 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Prague hl.n.(Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 3:55 €12.90 Click to get latest price
Innsbruck (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 04:13 €18.99 Click to get latest price
Praha hl.n. (Autobusová St. Wilsonova) Vienna Main Railway Station 3:59 €17.00 Click to get latest price
Hannover (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €79.90 Click to get latest price
Hallstatt Vienna Main Railway Station 3:58 €19.00 Click to get latest price
Amsterdam Centraal Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Basel SBB Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Bologna (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bratislava hl.st. Vienna Main Railway Station 0:55 €1.00 Click to get latest price
Cologne (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Dresden (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Florence Santa Maria Novella Station, SMN (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Frankfurt (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €87.00 Click to get latest price
Graz Hbf (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Linz Hbf Vienna Main Railway Station 1:17 €14.99 Click to get latest price
Ljubljana Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Milan (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Nuremberg (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Rome Termini (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
St.Pölten Hbf (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Zagreb Glavni kolodvor Vienna Main Railway Station 4:45 €14.99 Click to get latest price
Zurich (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 CHF100.00 Click to get latest price
Venice Mestre Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €238.00 Click to get latest price
Munich Main Station #5-10 Platform Vienna Main Railway Station 4:07 €26.90 Click to get latest price
Belgrade Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Berlin (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Bregenz(Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Brussels Midi/zuid Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Hamburg (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Karlsruhe Hbf (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Klagenfurt Hbf (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Padua Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Strasbourg Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Verona Porta Nuova Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Venice S. Lucia (Main) Vienna Main Railway Station 6:00 €100.00 Click to get latest price
Budapest Keleti pályaudva Vienna Main Railway Station 2:45 €8.99 Click to get latest price
Krakow Głowny Vienna Main Railway Station 8:05 €7.99 Click to get latest price
Zupanja Vienna Main Railway Station 10:20 €24.99 Click to get latest price
Obertraun-Dachsteinhöhlen Vienna Main Railway Station 3:50 €29.00 Click to get latest price
Sopron Vienna Main Railway Station 1:14 €18.80 Click to get latest price